WindyCOYS
The Fighting Cock
Previous threads:
U-18/U-21/Loans/Development Squad (2011-2018)
Spurs Youth 2018/19
This thread will follow the U23s, U18s and other Spurs youth teams in the various competitions and tournaments throughout the season – including the U18 Premier League, Premier League 2 (U23), UEFA Youth League (U19) and the Checkatrade Trophy (we've once again entered an U21 team). If you have any information about any age group, including U16s and below that you feel is worthy of sharing then please post.
Development Squad
Goalkeepers
Alfie Whiteman, Brandon Austin, Jonathan De Bie, Joshua Oluwayemi
Defenders
Japhet Tanganga (CB), Tariq Hinds (RB/LB/CM), Timothy Joel Eyoma (CB/RB), Jonathan Dinzeyi (CB), Brooklyn Lyons-Foster (CB/RB/CM), Maxwell Statham (CB/RB), Jubril Okedina (CB/RB)
Midfielders
Anthony Georgiou (LW/LB), Luke Amos (DM/CM), George Marsh (DM/CB), Jack Roles (AM/CM), Tashan Oakley-Boothe (CM/AM), Phoenix Patterson (CM/AM), Paris Maghoma (AM/CM), Oliver Skipp (CM/DM), Jamie Bowden (CM/DM), Armando Shashoua (AM), Maximus Tainio (DM), Dilan Markanday (AM/W)
Forwards
Shayon Harrison (S), Marcus Edwards (CAM/RW), Kazaiah Sterling (S), Sam Shashoua (W/AM), Shilow Tracey (AM/W/S), Rodel Richards Jr (S), Jeremie Mukendi (S/RW), Elliot Thorpe (S/W/AM), Rayan Clarke (AM/W), Maurizio Pochettino (W)
Academy Year 2
Goalkeeper
Kacper Kurylowicz
Defenders
Malachi Walcott (CB), Luis Binks (CB), Dennis Cirkin (LB)
Midfield
Harvey White (CM), Rafferty Pedder (CM/AM), Chay Cooper (AM),
Forwards
Enoch Asante (S), Troy Parrott (S), J'Neill Bennett (W), Kion Etete (S)
Academy Year 1
Goalkeeper
Defenders
Midfield
Forwards
U-18/U-21/Loans/Development Squad (2011-2018)
Spurs Youth 2018/19
This thread will follow the U23s, U18s and other Spurs youth teams in the various competitions and tournaments throughout the season – including the U18 Premier League, Premier League 2 (U23), UEFA Youth League (U19) and the Checkatrade Trophy (we've once again entered an U21 team). If you have any information about any age group, including U16s and below that you feel is worthy of sharing then please post.
Development Squad
Goalkeepers
Alfie Whiteman, Brandon Austin, Jonathan De Bie, Joshua Oluwayemi
Defenders
Japhet Tanganga (CB), Tariq Hinds (RB/LB/CM), Timothy Joel Eyoma (CB/RB), Jonathan Dinzeyi (CB), Brooklyn Lyons-Foster (CB/RB/CM), Maxwell Statham (CB/RB), Jubril Okedina (CB/RB)
Midfielders
Anthony Georgiou (LW/LB), Luke Amos (DM/CM), George Marsh (DM/CB), Jack Roles (AM/CM), Tashan Oakley-Boothe (CM/AM), Phoenix Patterson (CM/AM), Paris Maghoma (AM/CM), Oliver Skipp (CM/DM), Jamie Bowden (CM/DM), Armando Shashoua (AM), Maximus Tainio (DM), Dilan Markanday (AM/W)
Forwards
Shayon Harrison (S), Marcus Edwards (CAM/RW), Kazaiah Sterling (S), Sam Shashoua (W/AM), Shilow Tracey (AM/W/S), Rodel Richards Jr (S), Jeremie Mukendi (S/RW), Elliot Thorpe (S/W/AM), Rayan Clarke (AM/W), Maurizio Pochettino (W)
Academy Year 2
Goalkeeper
Kacper Kurylowicz
Defenders
Malachi Walcott (CB), Luis Binks (CB), Dennis Cirkin (LB)
Midfield
Harvey White (CM), Rafferty Pedder (CM/AM), Chay Cooper (AM),
Forwards
Enoch Asante (S), Troy Parrott (S), J'Neill Bennett (W), Kion Etete (S)
Academy Year 1
Goalkeeper
Defenders
Midfield
Forwards